Difference between revisions of "Delete Work Request"
From MyFacilityFitPro_Wiki
(Tag: VisualEditor) |
(Tag: VisualEditor) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |- style="vertical-align:top;" | ||
| <big>'''<font size="5">2</font>'''</big> | | <big>'''<font size="5">2</font>'''</big> | ||
| − | | Select ''' | + | | Select the '''Work Request''' to be deleted from the list. |
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |- style="vertical-align:top;" | ||
| <big>'''<font size="5">3</font>'''</big> | | <big>'''<font size="5">3</font>'''</big> | ||
Latest revision as of 08:56, 15 April 2016
Quickly delete a work request.
Delete Work Request
| 1 | Click the Work Request icon.
|
| 2 | Select the Work Request to be deleted from the list. |
| 3 | Select the edit icon on the right column of the Work Request. |
| 4 | The Work Request window will open for that request number. Confirm that this is the correct item.
Select the red "X" (delete icon) from the upper right of the window. |
| 5 | The Delete Work Request window will appear.
|
| 6 | Confirm Navigation - when prompted, select the leave this page button. |
| 7 | The Work Request window will reappear. The deleted Work Request will no longer be listed. |

