Difference between revisions of "Asset Functional Area"
From MyFacilityFitPro_Wiki
(→Quick Actions) |
(→Quick Actions) |
||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |- style="vertical-align:top;" | ||
|[[Update Status of Work Request]] | |[[Update Status of Work Request]] | ||
| − | | [[File: | + | | [[File:AddWRButton.png|30px]] |
|'''Add Work Request''' - Create a new work request for this asset. | |'''Add Work Request''' - Create a new work request for this asset. | ||
Revision as of 11:30, 23 March 2016
Contents
Description
--brief paragraph explaing Work order functional area--
Assets Landing Page
Step-by-Step Help
Actions
| Help Page | Button | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Add New Asset | Add - create a new asset | |
| Schedule Assets | Schedule - set the schedule of maintenance that should be done on each asset | |
| Mass Update Multiple Assets | Mass Update - quickly change a large set of assets to new data |
Quick Actions
| Help Page | Button | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Edit an Asset | Edit - Brings up the full details of the asset on a new page and allows you to edit any and all fields of the asset. | |
| Update Status of Work Request | |
Add Work Request - Create a new work request for this asset. |
| Assign a Work Request | Assign - assign an employee to a work order or change the assigned employee
| |
| Preview a Work Request | |
Preview - Shows a print preview of the work order that can then be printed and handed to an employee |
