Difference between revisions of "Asset Functional Area"
From MyFacilityFitPro_Wiki
(→Quick Actions) |
(→Quick Actions) |
||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|[[Edit an Asset]] | |[[Edit an Asset]] | ||
|[[File:EditButton.png|30px]] | |[[File:EditButton.png|30px]] | ||
| − | | '''Edit''' - Brings up the full details of the asset on a new page and allows you to edit any and all fields of the asset | + | | '''Edit''' - Brings up the full details of the asset on a new page and allows you to edit any and all fields of the asset |
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |- style="vertical-align:top;" | ||
|[[Update Status of Work Request]] | |[[Update Status of Work Request]] | ||
| [[File:AddWRButton.png|30px]] | | [[File:AddWRButton.png|30px]] | ||
| − | |'''Add Work Request''' - Create a new work request for this asset | + | |'''Add Work Request''' - Create a new work request for this asset |
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |- style="vertical-align:top;" | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[View Work Request History]] |
| − | |[[File: | + | |[[File:ViewWRHistoryButton.png|30px]] |
| − | | ''' | + | | '''View Work Request History''' - View the list of Work Requests that have been filed for this asset |
|-style="vertical-align:top;" | |-style="vertical-align:top;" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Clone Asset]] |
| − | | [[File: | + | | [[File:CloneButton.png|30px]] |
| − | | ''' | + | | '''Clone Asset''' - Create a new asset based on this existing asset |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:34, 23 March 2016
Contents
Description
--brief paragraph explaing Work order functional area--
Assets Landing Page
Step-by-Step Help
Actions
| Help Page | Button | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Add New Asset | Add - create a new asset | |
| Schedule Assets | Schedule - set the schedule of maintenance that should be done on each asset | |
| Mass Update Multiple Assets | Mass Update - quickly change a large set of assets to new data |
Quick Actions
| Help Page | Button | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Edit an Asset | Edit - Brings up the full details of the asset on a new page and allows you to edit any and all fields of the asset | |
| Update Status of Work Request | |
Add Work Request - Create a new work request for this asset |
| View Work Request History | View Work Request History - View the list of Work Requests that have been filed for this asset
| |
| Clone Asset | |
Clone Asset - Create a new asset based on this existing asset |
